Los Frutales
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Tennis court Archery Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Spa and relaxation Treatment room Full body massage Head massage Back massage Waxing Body scrub Body wraps Facial Manicure Pedicure |
| Child-friendly Cots Children's play area Game room | Pets Pets allowed |
Set only 8 minutes' walk from Centro Civico, the 53 m² Los Frutales San Martin de los Andes apartment comprises a patio and a dining area overlooking the garden. Guests will surely enjoy a treatment room at this 3-bedroom apartment, situated only steps away from Lanin National Park.
Escorial is located 2.2 km from the apartment. The centre of San Martin de los Andes is reachable within a 5-minute walking distance. Los Frutales apartment is nestled in proximity to La Pastera Museo del Che.
This accommodation is furnished with a writing table featuring modern facilities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. At Los Frutales apartment, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Bath sheets are also included in the bathroom.
Equipped with tea and coffee-making facilities and a mini-kitchen, this apartment offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The closest bus stop is Rivadavia & Villegas, which is approximately a 5-minute walk away. For those looking to indulge in relaxation at the property, guests are granted access to a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area. Los Frutales apartment offers the ultimate relaxation experience with body wraps, body scrub, and light therapy.
- Local attractions
- Pireco Turismo200 m
- Centro de Visitantes y Museo del Parque Nacional Lanin250 m
- Bike Tours Argentina250 m
- Andestrack250 m
- Cordillera Safaris Fly fishing200 m
- Andestrack Expediciones250 m
- AlBorde Outdoors250 m
- Cordillera Ski200 m
- Airports
- Aeropuerto Aviador Carlos Campos24 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Ski storage
- Allergy-free rooms
- Currency exchange
- Hairdresser
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Pedicure
- Manicure
- Waxing
- Body scrub
- Facial
- Treatment room
- Body wraps
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Ski school
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Squash
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Fishing
- Make up services
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Ski pass vendor
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Los Frutales apartment?
Guests of Los Frutales apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Mirador Bandurrias, placed about 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are La Pastera Museo del Che (1.2 km) as well as Escorial (2.2 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Los Frutales apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Los Frutales apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Los Frutales apartment?
A stay at Los Frutales apartment begins at $160. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Los Frutales apartment?
Guests of Los Frutales apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this accommodation?
A head massage, a couples' massage, and a facial massage and a treatment room are available for guests of this accommodation to enjoy. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Los Frutales apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Dublin, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Argentinean dishes, conveniently situated 500 meters from Los Frutales apartment. Additionally, they can try out Parrilla Patagonia Piscis, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found 400 metres away. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Los Frutales apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Los Frutales apartment. - ❓
Does Los Frutales apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Los Frutales apartment is furnished with a fully furnished kitchen and offers coffee and tea makers, a stovetop, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this apartment exactly?
This apartment consists of 53 square meters. - ❓
Do Los Frutales apartment cater to the needs of business travelers with specific facilities?
Los Frutales apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a photocopy machine.